Tenders
Please view NCESS Tenders through eProcure/ePublishing
in Central Public Procurement Portal also.
in Central Public Procurement Portal also.
| Pre Contract Integrity Pact | Format of Bank Guarantee |
| Tender No | Description | Download | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSTC/TVC/National Centre for Earth Science Studies/2/Thiruvananthapuram/26-27/25962 | Scrap Auction | Download This Tender | 05.09.2026, 11:00 AM Tender Opening 05.09.2026, 03:30 PM |
| GEM/2026/B/7947508 | Portable Single beam Echosounder | Download This Tender | 17.09.2026, 03:00 PM Tender Opening 17.09.2026, 03:30 PM |
| GEM/2026/B/7980878 | High End Desktop Computer | Download This Tender | 17.09.2026, 04:00 PM Tender Opening 17.09.2026, 04:30 PM |
| GEM/2026/B/7985520 | Laboratory Refrigerator | Download This Tender | 17.09.2026, 04:00 PM Tender Opening 17.09.2026, 04:30 PM |
| GEM/2026/B/7947758 | Scanning Micro Pulse LiDAR | Download This Tender | 21.09.2026, 03:00 PM Tender Opening 21.09.2026, 03:30 PM |
| GEM/2026/B/7983244 | Laboratory Deep Freezer | Download This Tender | 23.09.2026, 06:00 PM Tender Opening 23.09.2026, 06:30 PM |
| GEM/2026/B/7980631 | Triple Quadrupole ICP MS | Download This Tender | 30.09.2026, 04:00 PM Tender Opening 30.09.2026, 04:30 PM |
| GEM/2026/B/7990984 | ERDAS software | Download This Tender | 05.10.2026, 01:00 PM Tender Opening 06.10.2026, 01:00 PM |